1110 Evergreen Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,585,857 - $1,839,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$1,078/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Evergreen Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,739,214, approximately $1,077 per square foot. 1110 Evergreen Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Hambarian Julie A
Bought by
Hambarian Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$507,663
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,231,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Gray Gail H and Gray Gail Claydene Harrell
Bought by
Hambarian Joshua A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$507,663
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,231,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Gray Gail H
Bought by
Gail Claydene Harrell Gray Revocable Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Mansfield Sharon A Uw
Bought by
Gray Gail H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Gray Gail H and Mansfield Sharon A
Bought by
Mansfield Sharon A and Gray Gail H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Gray Gail H
Bought by
Gray Gail H and Mansfield Sharon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambarian Joshua A | -- | First American Title | |
| Hambarian Joshua A | $850,000 | First American Title | |
| Gail Claydene Harrell Gray Revocable Liv | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Gail H | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mansfield Sharon A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gray Gail H | -- | -- | |
| -- | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hambarian Joshua A | $637,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mansfield Sharon A | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,642 | $986,491 | $882,042 | $104,449 |
| 2024 | $10,642 | $967,149 | $864,748 | $102,401 |
| 2023 | $10,725 | $948,187 | $847,793 | $100,394 |
| 2022 | $10,613 | $929,596 | $831,170 | $98,426 |
| 2021 | $10,280 | $911,370 | $814,873 | $96,497 |
| 2020 | $10,148 | $902,026 | $806,518 | $95,508 |
| 2019 | $9,948 | $884,340 | $790,704 | $93,636 |
| 2018 | $9,765 | $867,000 | $775,200 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $9,675 | $850,000 | $760,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $245,805 | $101,100 | $144,705 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $242,114 | $99,582 | $142,532 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $237,372 | $97,632 | $139,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map