1145 Evergreen Dr Unit 47 Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,815,000 - $2,071,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Evergreen Dr Unit 47, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,943,831, approximately $729 per square foot. 1145 Evergreen Dr Unit 47 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Barger James W and Barger Kelly J
Bought by
Barger James W and Barger Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Barger James W and Barger Kelly J
Bought by
Barger James W and Barger Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Barger James W
Bought by
Barger James W and Farley Kelly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Sowell Kathleen Sommer
Bought by
Barger James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Barger James W
Bought by
Barger James W and Sowell Gary W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barger James W | -- | None Available | |
| Barger James W | -- | None Available | |
| Barger James W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Barger James W | -- | -- | |
| Barger James W | -- | -- | |
| Barger James W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barger James W | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,164 | $517,173 | $271,438 | $245,735 |
| 2024 | $6,164 | $507,033 | $266,116 | $240,917 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $497,093 | $260,899 | $236,194 |
| 2022 | $5,856 | $487,347 | $255,784 | $231,563 |
| 2021 | $5,769 | $477,792 | $250,769 | $227,023 |
| 2020 | $5,653 | $472,894 | $248,198 | $224,696 |
| 2019 | $5,547 | $463,623 | $243,332 | $220,291 |
| 2018 | $5,436 | $454,533 | $238,561 | $215,972 |
| 2017 | $5,285 | $445,622 | $233,884 | $211,738 |
| 2016 | $5,115 | $436,886 | $229,299 | $207,587 |
| 2015 | $5,032 | $430,324 | $225,855 | $204,469 |
| 2014 | $4,968 | $421,895 | $221,431 | $200,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map