1153 Evergreen Dr Unit 55 Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,704,162 - $2,177,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 Evergreen Dr Unit 55, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,886,041, approximately $838 per square foot. 1153 Evergreen Dr Unit 55 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Rubalcaba Properties Inc
Bought by
Rubalcaba Daniel and Herrera Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubalcaba Daniel | $154,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $241,404 | $76,806 | $164,598 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $236,671 | $75,300 | $161,371 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $232,031 | $73,824 | $158,207 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $227,482 | $72,377 | $155,105 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $223,022 | $70,958 | $152,064 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $220,736 | $70,231 | $150,505 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $216,408 | $68,854 | $147,554 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $212,165 | $67,504 | $144,661 |
| 2017 | $191 | $208,006 | $66,181 | $141,825 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $203,929 | $64,884 | $139,045 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $200,867 | $63,910 | $136,957 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $196,934 | $62,659 | $134,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map