1110 Lodi Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Lodi Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $239,129, approximately $183 per square foot. 1110 Lodi Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $191,400 | $60,000 | $131,400 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $169,000 | $60,000 | $109,000 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $155,900 | $55,000 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $145,700 | $50,000 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $132,900 | $41,000 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $128,100 | $41,000 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $124,800 | $41,000 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $127,700 | $41,300 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $132,100 | $41,300 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map