NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $716,000 - $789,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1110 Verdemar Dr, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $738,399, approximately $573 per square foot. 1110 Verdemar Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Cysewski Joseph
Bought by
Cysewski Family Trust and Cysewski
Current Estimated Value
$738,399

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Revoca Cysewski Michael D and Revoca Dolores E Cysewski 1994
Bought by
Cysewski Michael D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cysewski Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Cysewski Michael D -- None Available
Cysewski Dolores E -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,921 $83,850 $25,008 $58,842
2024 $2,921 $82,206 $24,517 $57,689
2023 $2,851 $80,595 $24,037 $56,558
2022 $2,803 $79,014 $23,565 $55,449
2021 $2,758 $77,465 $23,103 $54,362
2020 $2,733 $76,671 $22,867 $53,804
2019 $2,327 $75,168 $22,418 $52,750
2018 $2,284 $73,694 $21,979 $51,715
2017 $2,224 $72,249 $21,548 $50,701
2016 $2,202 $70,832 $21,125 $49,707
2015 $2,188 $69,769 $20,808 $48,961
2014 $2,134 $68,402 $20,400 $48,002
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.