1110 W Avenue p14 Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 W Avenue p14, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $351,360, approximately $430 per square foot. 1110 W Avenue p14 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Ta Yin Yin
Bought by
Chenta Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Ta Yin Yin and Chen Tsung Lin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Arinaga Manuel and Arinaga Esperanza
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Reitenbach Ron
Bought by
Arinaga Manuel and Arinaga Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,924
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Reitenbach Ron and Reitenbach Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,924
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Geary Betty M and Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chenta Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ta Yin Yin | $70,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $58,500 | Accommodation | |
| Arinaga Manuel | $58,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Reitenbach Ron | $35,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Source One Mtg Services Corp | $58,171 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arinaga Manuel | $57,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $90,213 | $18,064 | $72,149 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $88,445 | $17,710 | $70,735 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $86,712 | $17,363 | $69,349 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $85,013 | $17,023 | $67,990 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $83,347 | $16,690 | $66,657 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $80,877 | $16,196 | $64,681 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $79,292 | $15,879 | $63,413 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $76,214 | $15,263 | $60,951 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $75,070 | $15,034 | $60,036 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $73,600 | $14,740 | $58,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map