11101 Clermont Dr Thornton, CO 80233
Grange Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,067 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11101 Clermont Dr, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $490,267, approximately $312 per square foot. 11101 Clermont Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
The Smith Family Trust
Bought by
Engelmann Amelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Smith Dennis W and Smith Virginia A
Bought by
The Smith Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelmann Amelia | $175,000 | None Available | |
| The Smith Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Smith Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $33,120 | $6,460 | $26,660 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $30,440 | $5,940 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $35,250 | $6,090 | $29,160 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $24,300 | $5,700 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $24,300 | $5,700 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $24,970 | $5,860 | $19,110 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $24,970 | $5,860 | $19,110 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $20,080 | $5,760 | $14,320 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $20,080 | $5,760 | $14,320 |
| 2016 | $985 | $17,130 | $3,260 | $13,870 |
| 2015 | $984 | $9,170 | $1,750 | $7,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,400 | $1,270 | $6,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map