11192 Clermont Cir Thornton, CO 80233
Grange Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,402 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11192 Clermont Cir, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $494,351, approximately $314 per square foot. 11192 Clermont Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Mondragon Don A and Mondragon Sylvia
Bought by
Mondragon Don A and Mondragon Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
David Ryan H and David Tricia M
Bought by
Clinger William V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,608
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondragon Don A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clinger William V | $164,000 | American Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clinger William V | $167,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $32,100 | $6,460 | $25,640 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $29,500 | $5,940 | $23,560 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $34,100 | $6,090 | $28,010 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $24,160 | $5,700 | $18,460 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $24,160 | $5,700 | $18,460 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $24,970 | $5,860 | $19,110 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $24,970 | $5,860 | $19,110 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $20,160 | $5,760 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $20,160 | $5,760 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $16,660 | $3,260 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $16,660 | $3,260 | $13,400 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $14,410 | $2,550 | $11,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map