4480 E 112th Place Thornton, CO 80233
Woodglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $536,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4480 E 112th Place, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $477,482, approximately $274 per square foot. 4480 E 112th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1999
Sold by
Libra James L
Bought by
Libra James L and Libra Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,720
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libra James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Libra James L | $73,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $27,670 | $6,660 | $21,010 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $25,440 | $6,130 | $19,310 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $28,750 | $6,090 | $22,660 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $22,030 | $6,190 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $22,030 | $6,190 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $21,540 | $6,360 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $21,540 | $6,360 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $17,010 | $6,120 | $10,890 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $17,010 | $6,120 | $10,890 |
| 2016 | $736 | $13,700 | $3,340 | $10,360 |
| 2015 | $735 | $6,850 | $1,670 | $5,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,780 | $1,350 | $4,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map