4410 E 112th Place Thornton, CO 80233
Woodglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,967 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4410 E 112th Place, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $516,742, approximately $282 per square foot. 4410 E 112th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Chavies Nancy L
Bought by
King Theodore D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$91,015
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$425,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Melissa Chavies
Bought by
Chavies Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Theodore D | $202,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Chavies Nancy L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Theodore D | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavies Nancy L | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $30,800 | $6,660 | $24,140 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $28,320 | $6,130 | $22,190 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $33,080 | $6,090 | $26,990 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $23,940 | $6,190 | $17,750 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $23,940 | $6,190 | $17,750 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $23,510 | $6,360 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $23,510 | $6,360 | $17,150 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $20,240 | $6,120 | $14,120 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $20,240 | $6,120 | $14,120 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $17,270 | $3,340 | $13,930 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $17,270 | $3,340 | $13,930 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $15,620 | $2,710 | $12,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map