4370 E 112th Place Thornton, CO 80233
Woodglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,044 - $547,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4370 E 112th Place, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $506,761, approximately $247 per square foot. 4370 E 112th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Murer Joseph C and Murer Mishelle M
Bought by
Banchongchith Thongxay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$102,313
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$404,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Dawson Edwin L
Bought by
Murer Joseph C and Murer Mishelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,255
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Dawson Katherine E
Bought by
Dawson Edwin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Blouch Maria K
Bought by
Dawson Edwin L and Dawson Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,100
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banchongchith Thongxay | $160,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Murer Joseph C | $197,000 | -- | |
| Dawson Edwin L | -- | -- | |
| Dawson Edwin L | $115,900 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banchongchith Thongxay | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Murer Joseph C | $194,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Edwin L | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $29,440 | $6,660 | $22,780 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $27,070 | $6,130 | $20,940 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $31,320 | $6,090 | $25,230 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $22,850 | $6,190 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $22,850 | $6,190 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $22,610 | $6,360 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $22,610 | $6,360 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $18,260 | $6,120 | $12,140 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $18,260 | $6,120 | $12,140 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $14,720 | $3,340 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $14,720 | $3,340 | $11,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,530 | $2,710 | $9,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map