11101 Dee Dee Ct Bakersfield, CA 93312
Polo Grounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11101 Dee Dee Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $596,359, approximately $230 per square foot. 11101 Dee Dee Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Rosedale-North Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $277,962 | $48,790 | $229,172 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $272,513 | $47,834 | $224,679 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $267,171 | $46,897 | $220,274 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $261,933 | $45,978 | $215,955 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $256,798 | $45,077 | $211,721 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $254,166 | $44,615 | $209,551 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $254,166 | $44,615 | $209,551 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $244,299 | $42,884 | $201,415 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $239,510 | $42,044 | $197,466 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $234,815 | $41,220 | $193,595 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $231,289 | $40,601 | $190,688 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $226,759 | $39,806 | $186,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map