11102 Ledges Rd Parker, CO 80134
Clarke Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $994,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,471
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11102 Ledges Rd, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $916,220, approximately $263 per square foot. 11102 Ledges Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Fall Theodore and Fall Clair Alison
Bought by
Fall Theodore M and Fall Clair A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Richmond Amerian Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Fall Theodore and Fall Clair Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,546
Outstanding Balance
$447,591
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Occ Holdings Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fall Theodore M | -- | None Available | |
| Fall Theodore | $690,100 | American Home Title & Escrow | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | $6,231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fall Theodore | $517,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,040 | $66,960 | $13,890 | $53,070 |
| 2024 | $9,040 | $67,940 | $11,500 | $56,440 |
| 2023 | $9,163 | $67,940 | $11,500 | $56,440 |
| 2022 | $6,619 | $48,850 | $7,740 | $41,110 |
| 2021 | $6,792 | $48,850 | $7,740 | $41,110 |
| 2020 | $6,282 | $46,120 | $9,620 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $6,307 | $46,120 | $9,620 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $22,740 | $22,740 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $26,600 | $26,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $1,190 | $1,190 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map