11102 Violet Ct Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,895 - $1,013,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,126
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11102 Violet Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $997,224, approximately $241 per square foot. 11102 Violet Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Tran Jenefer
Bought by
Tran Jenefer Lan Nhanh Living Trust and Tran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Tobar Loan Ho
Bought by
Tran Jenefer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Tobar Loan Ho and Tobar Loan Tranh Tran
Bought by
Tobar Loan Ho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2019
Sold by
Tobar Edwin
Bought by
Tobar Loan Tranh Tran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$442,400
Interest Rate
3.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Tran Phuong Kim
Bought by
Tobar Lo An Thanh Tran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2012
Sold by
Ho Harry and Tran Jenefer
Bought by
Tran Phuong Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ho Harry T and Tran Jenefer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
South David and South Heather Joy
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
South David J and South Heather Joy
Bought by
South David J and South Heather Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Ina
Bought by
South David J and South Heather Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$588,827
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Jenefer Lan Nhanh Living Trust | -- | Tan Juktffe | |
| Tran Jenefer | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tobar Loan Ho | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Tobar Loan Tranh Tran | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Tobar Lo An Thanh Tran | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Phuong Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Ho Harry T | $393,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $562,000 | Landamerica | |
| South David J | -- | -- | |
| South David J | $618,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Jenefer | $497,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tobar Loan Ho | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tobar Loan Tranh Tran | $442,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ho Harry T | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | South David J | $588,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,174 | $520,979 | $122,579 | $398,400 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $821,100 | $117,300 | $703,800 |
| 2022 | $9,461 | $805,000 | $115,000 | $690,000 |
| 2021 | $5,694 | $481,307 | $113,247 | $368,060 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $476,372 | $112,086 | $364,286 |
| 2019 | $13,265 | $467,033 | $109,889 | $357,144 |
| 2018 | $13,183 | $457,877 | $107,735 | $350,142 |
| 2017 | $13,062 | $448,900 | $105,623 | $343,277 |
| 2016 | $12,974 | $440,099 | $103,552 | $336,547 |
| 2015 | $12,907 | $433,491 | $101,998 | $331,493 |
| 2014 | $5,170 | $425,000 | $100,000 | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map