2942 Summerfield Ln Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $672,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2942 Summerfield Ln, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $648,425, approximately $369 per square foot. 2942 Summerfield Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Guevara John and Guevara Dolores P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,074
Outstanding Balance
$46,909
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$601,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Glenn L
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na and Vendee Mtg Trust 1995-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Taylor Glenn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,561
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Barclays American/Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara John | $140,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $105,600 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Taylor Glenn L | $122,000 | Quality Title Co | |
| Va | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guevara John | $132,074 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Glenn L | $121,561 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $215,761 | $69,149 | $146,612 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $207,385 | $66,465 | $140,920 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $203,319 | $65,162 | $138,157 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $199,334 | $63,885 | $135,449 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $197,291 | $63,230 | $134,061 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $193,424 | $61,991 | $131,433 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $189,629 | $60,775 | $128,854 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $185,912 | $59,584 | $126,328 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $182,267 | $58,416 | $123,851 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $179,532 | $57,540 | $121,992 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $176,017 | $56,414 | $119,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map