NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11103 Pine Shores Ln Brainerd, MN 56401

Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,064,062

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,576 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2013

Last sale price $545,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,846 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 120 Feet of Waterfront
  • Docks
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Brainerd Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2013

Must see 3+ BR, 4 BA Home on South Long Lake. Home was built in 2005 & features a nice open floor plan, 2 FPs, vaulted ceilings, built in entertainment center, full finished W/O basement, detached garage, 40x30 pole barn, loft, four season porch & deck.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

RASM STAFF

Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 04/07/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

RASM STAFF

Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 04/07/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,670

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.19 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x460x73
  • 120 Feet of Waterfront

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 6 Car Detached Garage

• Furnace Humidifier
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
  • Private Water Source
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 761150010010009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,670

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.19 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Garage Door Opener, Hardwood Floors, Natural Woodwork, Skylight, Tiled Floors, Vaulted Ceilings, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Dock, Driveway - Gravel, Inground Sprinkler System, Patio
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 1.19
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1584
  • Mechanicals: Air to Air Exchange, Furnace Humidifier, Water Softener-Owned
  • Parcel Number: 761150010010009
  • Stories: 1.25 - 1.75 Story
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Combine with Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Wood Burning
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Basement, 3/4 Master, Main Floor 1/2 Bath, Private Master
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Room 1: Living Room, 28x22, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 34x30, On Level: Lower
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 18x16, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 15x13, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 12x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 11x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 9: Loft, 16x13'6, On Level: Upper
  • Room 10: Den/Office, 12x10, On Level: Lower
  • Room 11: 4 Season Porch, 13x13, On Level: Main
  • Basement Features: Finished, Walkout
  • Basement Material: Concrete Block, Poured Concrete
  • Basement Style: Full, Walk-out
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 2336
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1240
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 3576

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: Private, Unpaved
  • LakeAcres: 795.38
  • Exterior: Log
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Water Frontage: 120
  • Waterfront Description: Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 6

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Propane - Tank Owned
  • Heat: Fireplace, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Private
  • Water: Private

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 120x460x73
  • Lot/Land Description: Tree Coverage - Medium

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2005

Tax Info

  • Year: 2012
  • Tax Value: 3670

MLS Schools

  • School District: Brainerd #181

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2013
Closed on
May 1, 2013
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.89%
Current Estimated Value
$999,266

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$454,266
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peterson Renee $545,000 --
Adamietz Lonny $163,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2013 05/21/13 Sold $545,000 -0.9% $152 / Sq Ft
04/19/2013 04/19/13 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2013 04/07/13 For Sale $549,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,204 $923,700 $348,500 $575,200
2024 $6,468 $916,200 $330,600 $585,600
2023 $6,818 $864,100 $286,700 $577,400
2022 $5,330 $892,400 $303,700 $588,700
2021 $5,074 $578,800 $238,300 $340,500
2020 $5,349 $532,800 $217,500 $315,300
2019 $5,492 $547,800 $227,500 $320,300
2018 $4,702 $557,900 $227,500 $330,400
2017 $4,566 $514,000 $214,700 $299,300
2016 $4,378 $458,600 $198,400 $260,200
2015 $4,100 $413,200 $164,800 $248,400
2014 $1,877 $415,800 $164,800 $251,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4459599

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 761150010010009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.