11133 Pine Shores Ln Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $878,887
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,351
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11133 Pine Shores Ln, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $739,722, approximately $314 per square foot. 11133 Pine Shores Ln is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Stolis Samuel Samuel
Bought by
Vanmeter Donald Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$430,292
Interest Rate
2.94%
Estimated Equity
$309,430
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanmeter Donald Donald | $595,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanmeter Donald Donald | $476,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $751,600 | $357,000 | $394,600 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $623,500 | $341,900 | $281,600 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $606,200 | $298,600 | $307,600 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $587,200 | $319,200 | $268,000 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $396,600 | $250,200 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $366,100 | $227,800 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $351,900 | $227,900 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $355,300 | $227,900 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $336,312 | $218,042 | $118,270 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $295,400 | $198,800 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $255,100 | $161,900 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $256,100 | $162,400 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map