1111 Front St E Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Front St E, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $161,252, approximately $162 per square foot. 1111 Front St E is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Lake Superior High, and Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Vermaak Thomas and Vermaak Mavis K
Bought by
Vermaak Natasha and Vermaak Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vermaak Natasha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $92,900 | $9,400 | $83,500 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $92,900 | $9,400 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $92,900 | $9,400 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $92,900 | $9,400 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $92,900 | $9,400 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $81,400 | $7,500 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $81,400 | $7,500 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $81,400 | $7,500 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $81,400 | $7,500 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $81,400 | $7,500 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $81,400 | $7,500 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $81,400 | $7,500 | $73,900 |
| 2013 | $1,834 | $81,400 | $7,500 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map