1112 Arkley Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $964,602 - $1,104,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Arkley Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,020,901, approximately $546 per square foot. 1112 Arkley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Zg Sport Inc
Bought by
Lau Edmund Chung Ming
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
The Salvation Army
Bought by
Z G Sport Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Edmund Chung Ming | $438,004 | None Available | |
| Z G Sport Inc | $435,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lau Edmund Chung Ming | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,757 | $539,352 | $431,486 | $107,866 |
| 2024 | $6,757 | $528,777 | $423,026 | $105,751 |
| 2023 | $6,599 | $518,410 | $414,732 | $103,678 |
| 2022 | $6,461 | $508,246 | $406,600 | $101,646 |
| 2021 | $6,339 | $498,281 | $398,628 | $99,653 |
| 2019 | $6,141 | $483,504 | $386,805 | $96,699 |
| 2018 | $5,891 | $474,024 | $379,221 | $94,803 |
| 2016 | $5,457 | $455,620 | $364,497 | $91,123 |
| 2015 | $5,490 | $448,777 | $359,022 | $89,755 |
| 2014 | $5,496 | $439,987 | $351,990 | $87,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map