1112 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 2 Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $506,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 2, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $375,362, approximately $247 per square foot. 1112 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Christine Sipherd Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Fernando Sotelo | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ruiz Fernando Sotelo | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chapman Patricia | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chapman Patricia | $108,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jamke | $72,751 | None Available | |
| Fissiha Beteab | $272,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grundy Kathleen | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grundy Kathleen Vieira | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Graham Sean J | $88,500 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Capital Pacific Mtg Co | $87,038 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wyatt A Dean | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Fernando Sotelo | $234,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Fernando Sotelo | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fissiha Beteab | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Grundy Kathleen | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grundy Kathleen Vieira | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Sean J | $85,709 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $262,469 | $87,488 | $174,981 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $257,323 | $85,773 | $171,550 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $252,279 | $84,092 | $168,187 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $247,334 | $82,444 | $164,890 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $242,485 | $80,828 | $161,657 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $240,000 | $80,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $124,031 | $17,224 | $106,807 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $121,600 | $16,887 | $104,713 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $119,216 | $16,556 | $102,660 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $116,880 | $16,232 | $100,648 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $115,126 | $15,989 | $99,137 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $112,872 | $15,676 | $97,196 |
Map
- 1118 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 85
- 1116 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 4
- 1126 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 2
- 1137 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 4
- 4021 Copper Penny Ct
- 3729 Springcreek Dr
- 1109 Springcreek Dr
- 1224 Glenbrook Way
- 1153 Copper Lantern Ct
- 1104 Copper Cottage Ln
- 1009 Copper Lake Ct
- 1168 Copper Cottage Ln
- 1208 Guiseppe Ln
- 908 Newcastle Ct
- 3356 Ocotillo Way
- 748 Codington Way
- 4404 Raiders Way Unit 81
- 1605 Epping Ave
- 3705 Dillingham Ave
- 1709 Thomas Ct
- 1118 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 84
- 1118 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 83
- 1118 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 82
- 1118 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 80
- 1116 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 1
- 1116 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 4
- 1116 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 1
- 1116 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 2
- 1116 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 3
- 1116 Cedar Creek Dr
- 1116 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 5
- 1116 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 6
- 1116 Cedar Creek Dr Unit 7
- 1116 Cedar Creek Dr
- 1118 Cedar Creek 84 Dr
- 1118 Cedar Creek 82 Dr
- 1118 Cedar Creek 85 Dr
- 1116 Cedar Creek Dr
- 1110 Cedar Creek # 4 Dr
- 112601 Cedar Creek Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.