1112 Nut Tree Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $522,809
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Nut Tree Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $504,702, approximately $280 per square foot. 1112 Nut Tree Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Christine Sipherd Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Clark Franklin
Bought by
Clark Shayna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,297
Outstanding Balance
$59,495
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$445,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Shayna R | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Clark Shayna R | $94,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Shayna R | $92,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $232,330 | $70,986 | $161,344 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $227,776 | $69,595 | $158,181 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $223,311 | $68,231 | $155,080 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $218,934 | $66,894 | $152,040 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $214,642 | $65,583 | $149,059 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $212,442 | $64,911 | $147,531 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $208,278 | $63,639 | $144,639 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $204,195 | $62,392 | $141,803 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $200,192 | $61,169 | $139,023 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $196,268 | $59,970 | $136,298 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $193,321 | $59,070 | $134,251 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $189,535 | $57,913 | $131,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map