1112 Sonoma Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,506 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Sonoma Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $503,627, approximately $268 per square foot. 1112 Sonoma Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Elmahdy Jennifer
Bought by
Liv Elmahdy Jennifer and Liv Jennifer Elmahdy Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Rudel Alyssa
Bought by
Elmahdy Jennifer B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,437
Outstanding Balance
$121,188
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Rudel Eric
Bought by
Rudel Alyssa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Rudel Shirlee E
Bought by
Rudel Eric and Rudel Alyssa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Rudel Shirlee E
Bought by
Rudel Shirlee E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv Elmahdy Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Elmahdy Jennifer B | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rudel Alyssa | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Rudel Eric | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Rudel Shirlee E | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elmahdy Jennifer B | $175,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudel Alyssa | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudel Shirlee E | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $261,811 | $64,052 | $197,759 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $256,679 | $62,797 | $193,882 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $251,647 | $61,566 | $190,081 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $217,302 | $60,359 | $156,943 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $213,042 | $59,176 | $153,866 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $210,859 | $58,570 | $152,289 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $206,725 | $57,422 | $149,303 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $202,673 | $56,297 | $146,376 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $198,700 | $55,194 | $143,506 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $194,805 | $54,112 | $140,693 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $191,880 | $53,300 | $138,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,122 | $52,256 | $135,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map