11121 Cornerstone Rd Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,237 - $1,443,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,462
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11121 Cornerstone Rd, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,124,309, approximately $324 per square foot. 11121 Cornerstone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Erwin Family Llc
Bought by
New Tech Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Tech Inc | $70,000 | Title365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,467 | $665,942 | $84,124 | $581,818 |
| 2023 | $10,467 | $640,084 | $80,858 | $559,226 |
| 2022 | $9,809 | $627,534 | $79,273 | $548,261 |
| 2021 | $9,639 | $615,230 | $77,719 | $537,511 |
| 2020 | $8,909 | $556,923 | $76,923 | $480,000 |
| 2019 | $8,301 | $501,915 | $75,415 | $426,500 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $73,937 | $73,937 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $72,488 | $72,488 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $71,067 | $71,067 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $568 | $12,110 | $12,110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map