2284 Sierra View Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,000 - $1,202,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,687
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2284 Sierra View Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,091,789, approximately $296 per square foot. 2284 Sierra View Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Fam Lila and Fam Lucas
Bought by
Fam Lucas and Fam Lila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,158
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$797,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Sadek Alfonse and Sadek Elham
Bought by
Sadek Alfonse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Sadek Alfonse
Bought by
Fam Lila and Fam Lucas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Cocks Joseph and Cocks Yvonne L
Bought by
Sadek Alfonse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Country Lane Ii Llc
Bought by
Cocks Joseph and Cocks Yvonne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fam Lucas | -- | Fidelity National Title Oran | |
| Sadek Alfonse | -- | Entitle Direct Insurance | |
| Fam Lila | $430,000 | Entitle Direct Insurance | |
| Sadek Alfonse | -- | None Available | |
| Cocks Joseph | $599,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fam Lucas | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Fam Lila | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cocks Joseph | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,505 | $617,510 | $192,166 | $425,344 |
| 2023 | $10,505 | $593,533 | $184,705 | $408,828 |
| 2022 | $9,839 | $581,896 | $181,084 | $400,812 |
| 2021 | $9,660 | $570,487 | $177,534 | $392,953 |
| 2020 | $9,522 | $564,638 | $175,714 | $388,924 |
| 2019 | $9,422 | $553,568 | $172,269 | $381,299 |
| 2018 | $9,243 | $542,715 | $168,893 | $373,822 |
| 2017 | $9,099 | $532,075 | $165,582 | $366,493 |
| 2016 | $8,958 | $521,643 | $162,336 | $359,307 |
| 2015 | $8,788 | $513,810 | $159,899 | $353,911 |
| 2014 | $8,735 | $503,747 | $156,768 | $346,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map