2235 Keepsake Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,326,000 - $1,469,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,708
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Keepsake Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,369,451, approximately $290 per square foot. 2235 Keepsake Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Country Lane Ii Llc
Bought by
Not Provided Not Provided
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,348
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided Not Provided | $909,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Not Provided Not Provided | $551,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,235 | $1,266,833 | $487,857 | $778,976 |
| 2023 | $18,235 | $1,217,642 | $468,914 | $748,728 |
| 2022 | $16,659 | $1,167,951 | $450,192 | $717,759 |
| 2021 | $14,535 | $989,789 | $381,519 | $608,270 |
| 2020 | $13,209 | $883,740 | $340,642 | $543,098 |
| 2019 | $12,962 | $858,000 | $330,720 | $527,280 |
| 2018 | $12,542 | $825,000 | $318,000 | $507,000 |
| 2017 | $11,683 | $753,000 | $290,000 | $463,000 |
| 2016 | $11,214 | $714,000 | $275,000 | $439,000 |
| 2015 | $10,939 | $697,000 | $268,000 | $429,000 |
| 2014 | $10,820 | $677,000 | $261,000 | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map