2240 Keepsake Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,239 - $1,440,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,797
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Keepsake Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,240,560, approximately $326 per square foot. 2240 Keepsake Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Ajwani Pushpa P
Bought by
Ajwani Prakash B and Ajwani Pushpa P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,675
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$906,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Ajwani Prakash B
Bought by
Ajwani Pushpa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,675
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$906,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Ajwani Pushpa P
Bought by
Ajwani Pushpa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,675
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$906,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Ajwani Dimple
Bought by
Ajwani Pushpa P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ajwani Dimple
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Perez Donald U
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Perez Illary Baella
Bought by
Perez Donald U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$848,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Perez Illary Baella
Bought by
Perez Donald U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Country Lane Ii Llc
Bought by
Perez Donald U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajwani Prakash B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ajwani Pushpa P | -- | Westminster Title Co | |
| Ajwani Pushpa P | -- | Westminster Title Co | |
| Ajwani Pushpa P | -- | None Available | |
| Ajwani Dimple | $430,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $405,000 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Perez Donald U | -- | Itc Sb | |
| Perez Donald U | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Perez Donald U | $833,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ajwani Pushpa P | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Ajwani Dimple | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Donald U | $848,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Donald U | $427,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Donald U | $413,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,396 | $739,867 | $207,162 | $532,705 |
| 2023 | $12,046 | $711,138 | $199,118 | $512,020 |
| 2022 | $11,262 | $697,195 | $195,214 | $501,981 |
| 2021 | $11,056 | $683,526 | $191,387 | $492,139 |
| 2020 | $10,896 | $676,518 | $189,425 | $487,093 |
| 2019 | $10,779 | $663,254 | $185,711 | $477,543 |
| 2018 | $10,582 | $650,250 | $182,070 | $468,180 |
| 2017 | $10,414 | $637,500 | $178,500 | $459,000 |
| 2016 | $10,252 | $625,000 | $175,000 | $450,000 |
| 2015 | $8,032 | $449,391 | $125,411 | $323,980 |
| 2014 | $7,981 | $440,590 | $122,955 | $317,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map