Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Daya
Sac Platinum Realty
(916) 769-8118
2 in this area
282 Total Sales
Discover space and privacy in this two-story home set on nearly half an acre with no rear neighbors, just open views of fields and the Sierras, and room to breathe. With more than 4,000 square feet, the home offers a spacious, functional floor plan with soaring ceilings and newly installed warm laminate flooring. The layout flows from the formal living and dining areas into a large family room with a fireplace. The open-concept kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring an oversized island with sink, gas cooktop, dual ovens, and abundant cabinetry. Flexible spaces throughout the home allow for a variety of living needs. A downstairs bedroom and full bath provide an ideal setup for guests, multigenerational living, or a private office. Upstairs, a MASSIVE loft can serve as a media room, playroom, or additional living area. You can even create 2 additional bedrooms out of the space. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat perfect for a nursery, dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. The backyard is a standout feature, offering a covered patio, no rear neighbors, and ample space for a pool, garden, outdoor kitchen, or simply room to enjoy the outdoors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sac Platinum Realty License #01463125 Listed on: 03/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $394,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $355,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $354,775 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $800,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -5.9% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,928 | $582,334 | $73,854 | $508,480 |
| 2024 | $6,928 | $570,916 | $72,406 | $498,510 |
| 2023 | $6,786 | $559,723 | $70,987 | $488,736 |
| 2022 | $6,693 | $548,749 | $69,596 | $479,153 |
| 2021 | $6,560 | $537,990 | $68,232 | $469,758 |
| 2020 | $6,534 | $532,475 | $67,533 | $464,942 |
| 2019 | $6,430 | $522,035 | $66,209 | $455,826 |
| 2018 | $6,266 | $511,800 | $64,911 | $446,889 |
| 2017 | $5,760 | $471,946 | $67,421 | $404,525 |
| 2016 | $5,559 | $445,233 | $63,605 | $381,628 |
| 2015 | $5,071 | $420,032 | $60,005 | $360,027 |
| 2014 | $5,235 | $400,031 | $57,148 | $342,883 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Daya
Sac Platinum Realty
(916) 769-8118
2 in this area
282 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Leah Garrison
GUIDE Real Estate
(559) 381-6907
4 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226028019
APN: 067-0290-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.