1113 Cabernet Ln Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Cabernet Ln, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $541,381, approximately $293 per square foot. 1113 Cabernet Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Pavao Deborah Del Socorro
Bought by
Debbie Pavao 2024 Trust and Pavao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Pavao Earl A and Pavao Deborah S
Bought by
Pavao Earl A and Pavao Deborah D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Pavao Earl A and Pavao Deborah
Bought by
Pavao Earl A and Pavao Deborah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Pavao Earl A and Pavao Deborah S
Bought by
Pavao Earl A and Pavao Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debbie Pavao 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pavao Deborah Del Socorro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pavao Earl A | -- | None Available | |
| Pavao Earl A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pavao Earl A | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pavao Earl A | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pavao Earl A | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $260,110 | $107,862 | $152,248 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $255,011 | $105,748 | $149,263 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $250,012 | $103,675 | $146,337 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $245,111 | $101,643 | $143,468 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $240,305 | $99,650 | $140,655 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $237,842 | $98,629 | $139,213 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $233,180 | $96,696 | $136,484 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $228,608 | $94,800 | $133,808 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $224,127 | $92,942 | $131,185 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $219,733 | $91,120 | $128,613 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $212,194 | $87,993 | $124,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map