1113 E Michelle Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,663 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 E Michelle Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $335,416, approximately $299 per square foot. 1113 E Michelle Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Echo Mountain Primary School, Echo Mountain Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Odonnell William T and Odonnell Judith V
Bought by
Odonnell Family Trust and Odonnell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Hauck Mary Lou
Bought by
Odonnell William T and Odonnell Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Odonnell William T | $115,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Odonnell William T | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $12,041 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $993 | $11,468 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $993 | $24,610 | $4,920 | $19,690 |
| 2022 | $983 | $19,330 | $3,860 | $15,470 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2020 | $965 | $15,780 | $3,150 | $12,630 |
| 2019 | $970 | $15,270 | $3,050 | $12,220 |
| 2018 | $935 | $13,850 | $2,770 | $11,080 |
| 2017 | $893 | $12,160 | $2,430 | $9,730 |
| 2016 | $878 | $11,230 | $2,240 | $8,990 |
| 2015 | $815 | $10,210 | $2,040 | $8,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map