11131 Oriole Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11131 Oriole Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $610,520, approximately $418 per square foot. 11131 Oriole Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Marquez Efren and Marquez Norma Angelica
Bought by
Efren And Angelica Trust and Marquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Hernandez Norma A Morales
Bought by
Marquez Efren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,050
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding
Bought by
Marquez Efren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Camacho Jose G
Bought by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Camacho Maricel
Bought by
Camacho Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Sloan Gerald R
Bought by
Camacho Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efren And Angelica Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marquez Efren | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marquez Efren | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Marquez Efren | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Greenpoint Mortgage Funding | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Camacho Jose G | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Camacho Jose G | $365,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marquez Efren | $176,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Efren | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Jose G | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $225,338 | $96,572 | $128,766 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $216,590 | $92,823 | $123,767 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $212,344 | $91,003 | $121,341 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $208,181 | $89,219 | $118,962 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $206,048 | $88,305 | $117,743 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $202,009 | $86,574 | $115,435 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $198,049 | $84,877 | $113,172 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $194,166 | $83,213 | $110,953 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $190,360 | $81,582 | $108,778 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $187,502 | $80,357 | $107,145 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $183,832 | $78,784 | $105,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map