5591 Cleta Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5591 Cleta Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $610,507, approximately $430 per square foot. 5591 Cleta Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Ramirez Jose C
Bought by
Macias Jose Eduardo and Ramirez Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Jose C
Bought by
Ramirez Jose C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Harper Joseph and Harper Penny
Bought by
Ramirez Jose C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,250
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Ayala Miguel and Ayala Clementina
Bought by
Harper Joseph and Harper Penny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Roma Lowe
Bought by
Ayala Miguel and Ayala Clementina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,896
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Jose Eduardo | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Jose C | -- | United Title Company | |
| Ramirez Jose C | -- | United Title Company | |
| Ramirez Jose C | $179,545 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Harper Joseph | $101,109 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ayala Miguel | $89,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose C | $180,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Miguel | $88,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $429,469 | $72,505 | $356,964 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $412,794 | $69,691 | $343,103 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $404,701 | $68,325 | $336,376 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $396,767 | $66,986 | $329,781 |
| 2020 | $4,631 | $392,700 | $66,300 | $326,400 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $233,939 | $77,890 | $156,049 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $229,353 | $76,363 | $152,990 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $224,857 | $74,866 | $149,991 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $220,449 | $73,399 | $147,050 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $217,141 | $72,298 | $144,843 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $212,889 | $70,883 | $142,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map