11133 Kaskanak Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11133 Kaskanak Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $546,848, approximately $195 per square foot. 11133 Kaskanak Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Smith William G and Smith Marie
Bought by
Smith William G and Smith Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$119,343
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$427,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Smith William G and Smith Marie E
Bought by
Smith William G and Smith Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,550
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Eagle Ventures
Bought by
Smith William G and Smith Marie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,950
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William G | -- | Atga | |
| Smith William G | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Smith William G | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Smith William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith William G | $155,200 | |
| Closed | Smith William G | $181,550 | |
| Closed | Smith William G | $205,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,173 | $618,200 | $167,100 | $451,100 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $570,900 | $147,700 | $423,200 |
| 2023 | $8,730 | $524,300 | $142,600 | $381,700 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $507,600 | $136,700 | $370,900 |
| 2021 | $8,486 | $477,000 | $136,700 | $340,300 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $462,400 | $136,700 | $325,700 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $466,600 | $136,700 | $329,900 |
| 2018 | $4,321 | $467,200 | $136,700 | $330,500 |
| 2017 | $5,179 | $493,300 | $130,500 | $362,800 |
| 2016 | $6,782 | $497,800 | $125,400 | $372,400 |
| 2015 | $6,782 | $479,000 | $125,400 | $353,600 |
| 2014 | $6,782 | $473,900 | $115,600 | $358,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map