NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $424,000 - $472,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,615 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,020 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2025

Stone Oak Oasis with Pool & Designer Touches. Welcome to a beautifully updated home nestled in the heart of San Antonio's highly sought-after Stone Oak community. This spacious and light-filled property offers 4 bedrooms, 3+ bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Step into the stunning designer-style primary suite located on the main floor, featuring large windows that fill the room with natural light and offer serene views of the private backyard and sparkling pool. The primary bathroom is a true retreat, combining elegance and comfort. Just off the kitchen, you'll find a bright home office, ideal for remote work or study. Upstairs, enjoy a dedicated craft room and a spacious game room, perfect for hobbies or entertaining guests. A laundry room is conveniently located on the main floor. Outside, your own private oasis awaits. The heated pool and spa have been recently remodeled and can be enjoyed year-round. The backyard offers exceptional privacy and tranquility, with lush landscaping and plenty of space for lounging or dining al fresco. Additional highlights include: 2-car garage plus an oversized driveway for extra parking Zoned for top-rated schools, including Ronald Reagan High School Easy access to Loop 1604, Hwy 281, shopping, dining, and more Just 15 minutes to the airport and 25 minutes to downtown San Antonio Don't miss this incredible opportunity to rent a turn-key home in one of San Antonio's most desirable neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Catalina Villar Barriga Garcia

Colonial Gateway Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 06/21/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Catalina Villar Barriga Garcia

Colonial Gateway Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 06/21/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 9,191 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,615 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for gs_el, wt_sw, inmnt, ydmnt, plmnt, exmnt, grbpu, secmt, rentinsreq
  • Assessor Parcel Number 192200010910
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

9,191 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: GS_EL, WT_SW, INMNT, YDMNT, PLMNT, EXMNT, GRBPU, SECMT, RENTINSREQ

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: SFDET
  • Prop. Type: RR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.211
  • Subdivision Name: LAS LOMAS
  • Directions: If driving north on Stone Oak Pkwy, turn right on Knights Cross, left on Pedregoso Ln and left on El Risco
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: ONE, LIVRM
  • Flooring_RR: CRPT, CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, WSHER, DRYER, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, GSWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, LDCMB, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, _1FLRL, OPEN, INTRN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: INGRN, HOTTB, PLHTD, FNCPL
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Nobleman Dr
  • HotsheetDate: 2025-07-09T15:21:26Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 1.47
  • SecurityDeposit: 3850.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, WSHER, DRYER, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCKG, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, GSWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, _1FLRL, OPEN, INTRN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: INGRN, HOTTB, PLHTD, FNCPL
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, WSHER, DRYER, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, GSWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, SDING
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, WSHER, DRYER, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, GSWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, LDCMB, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, _1FLRL, OPEN, INTRN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: INGRN, HOTTB, PLHTD, FNCPL
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _2CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: ONE, LIVRM
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, WSHER, DRYER, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, GSWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, _1FLRL, OPEN, INTRN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RE: INGRN, HOTTB, PLHTD, FNCPL
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: CITY
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: BRICK, SDING
  • Flooring_MF: CRPT, CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: ONE, LIVRM
  • Living Area: 2615.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: SOME
  • CommunityFeatures_RR: NEAR, SPORTSCT
  • CommunityFeatures_RLSE: NEAR, SPORTSCT
  • CommunityFeatures_CO: NEAR, SPORTSCT
  • CommunityFeatures_RESI: NEAR, SPORTSCT

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: PTSLB, PVFNC, SPSYS, PRSPR, DBLPN, SPCL, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: PTSLB, DBLPN, SPCL, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: PTSLB, PVFNC, SPSYS, PRSPR, DBLPN, SPCL, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: PTSLB, PVFNC, SPSYS, PRSPR, DBLPN, SPCL, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: PTSLB, PVFNC, SPSYS, PRSPR, DBLPN, SPCL, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: PTSLB, DBLPN, SPCL, TREES

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 192200010910

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Gonzalez John A Garcia
Bought by
1114 El Risco Trust and Rough Stone Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
$445,125

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2021
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Blackburn Brian Eugne and Blackburn Kerry Jean
List Price
$429,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.68%
Original Mortgage
$391,400
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Clark Johelen
Bought by
Blackburn Brian Eugene and Blackburn Kerry Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Pickett Anita J
Bought by
Clark Johelen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Pickett Anita J and Clark Johelen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
5.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
1114 El Risco Trust -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gonzalez Jhon A Garcia $391,400
Previous Owner Blackburn Brian Eugene $238,000
Previous Owner Clark Johelen $198,000
Previous Owner Pickett Anita J $200,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Off Market $3,850 -- --
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Rented $3,850 0.0% --
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/21/2025 06/21/25 For Rent $3,850 0.0% --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Off Market -- -- --
09/17/2021 09/17/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Sale $429,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,752 $410,000 $96,050 $313,950
2024 $7,752 $425,000 $96,050 $328,950
2023 $7,752 $415,000 $96,050 $318,950
2022 $10,153 $411,480 $65,160 $346,320
2021 $8,486 $332,160 $58,260 $273,900
2020 $7,910 $305,000 $51,180 $253,820
2019 $8,146 $305,850 $51,180 $254,670
2018 $8,097 $303,250 $51,180 $252,070
2017 $7,933 $294,380 $51,180 $243,200
2016 $7,549 $280,120 $51,180 $228,940
2015 $6,601 $266,390 $39,670 $226,720
2014 $6,601 $246,730 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1877814

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 19220-001-0910

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.