1119 El Risco San Antonio, TX 78258
Stone Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,172 - $478,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 El Risco, San Antonio, TX 78258 and is currently estimated at $444,543, approximately $163 per square foot. 1119 El Risco is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Las Lomas Elementary School, Bush Middle School, and Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Osullivan Steven and Osullivan Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,700
Outstanding Balance
$65,885
Interest Rate
5.93%
Estimated Equity
$378,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osullivan Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osullivan Steven | $152,700 | |
| Closed | Osullivan Steven | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,789 | $421,647 | $96,190 | $329,380 |
| 2024 | $6,789 | $383,315 | $96,190 | $333,390 |
| 2023 | $6,789 | $348,468 | $96,190 | $293,810 |
| 2022 | $7,817 | $316,789 | $65,270 | $293,340 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $287,990 | $58,420 | $229,570 |
| 2020 | $7,037 | $271,360 | $51,360 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $7,031 | $263,990 | $51,360 | $212,630 |
| 2018 | $6,968 | $260,970 | $51,360 | $209,610 |
| 2017 | $6,834 | $253,600 | $51,360 | $202,240 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $244,240 | $51,360 | $192,880 |
| 2015 | $5,670 | $231,040 | $39,820 | $191,220 |
| 2014 | $5,670 | $213,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map