NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $413,049 - $448,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,542 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2020

Current estimated payment $3,159 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

Welcome Home! This house features a large entry foyer with soaring ceilings in the formal dining room with brand new upgraded flooring. The home has a semi open floorplan with plenty of natural light. The kitchen opens up to the breakfast and living room looking out to the oversized backyard. Downstairs is a secondary bedroom and full bath perfect for guests, family or an adult child. Upstairs you have the owner's suite along with the secondary bedrooms, bath and a large spacious game room for the whole family to enjoy! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Even Prado

All City San Antonio Registered Series Listed on: 09/19/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Non MLS

Non Mls Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,149

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,542 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 85 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 192200010850

Community Details

Overview

  • $100 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,149

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: LAS LOMAS
  • Directions: Right off of Stone Oak Pkwy In between 1604 & 281
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_EnergyEfficiency: PTHRM, DPWIN, ESAPP
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: N loop 1604 W
  • HotsheetDate: 2020-10-31T22:25:00Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 116.05
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 100.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, CMTFB
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _2CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 2542.0
  • Window Features: SOME

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Ryland
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: S
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: CVPAT, SPSYS, DBLPN, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RR: CLDSC, CITY
  • LotFeatures_CM: CLDSC, CITY, _5AC
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: CVPAT, DBLPN, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: CVPAT, SPSYS, DBLPN, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: CLDSC, CITY
  • LotFeatures_COMS: CLDSC, CITY, _5AC
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: CVPAT, SPSYS, DBLPN, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RESI: CLDSC, CITY, _5AC
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: CVPAT, SPSYS, DBLPN, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RE: CLDSC, CITY, _5AC
  • LotFeatures_COML: CLDSC, CITY, _5AC
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: CVPAT, DBLPN, TREES

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

• Amenities: POOL, PARK, TRAIL, COURT
  • Association #2 Fee: 58.08
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: S
  • Association Fee: 175.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: S
  • Association: STONE OAK PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • Association Name: LAS LOMAS

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAS_LOMAS
  • High School: RONALD_R
  • Middle Or Junior School: BARBARA_B

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 192200010850

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7148.7
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 85
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Young Brian
Bought by
El Risco Sa Llc
Current Estimated Value
$428,512

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2020
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
List Price
$279,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2020
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
List Price
$279,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Levenhagen David D and Levenhagen Amy D
Bought by
Sears Anthony C and Sears Janine L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Cunalata Jaime E and Cunalata Maria I
Bought by
Levenhagen David D and Levenhagen Amy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,200
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Cunalata Jaime E and Cunalata Maria I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,300
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

El Risco Sa Llc -- None Available
Young Brian -- Independence Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Young Brian $230,400
Previous Owner Young Brian $230,400
Previous Owner Sears Anthony C $198,750
Previous Owner Levenhagen David D $177,200
Previous Owner Cunalata Jaime E $187,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2021 01/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Sold -- -- --
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2020 09/19/20 For Sale $279,999 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,143 $439,780 $112,530 $327,250
2024 $10,143 $443,770 $112,530 $331,240
2023 $10,143 $405,000 $112,530 $292,470
2022 $9,079 $367,940 $76,330 $291,610
2021 $7,611 $297,920 $69,370 $228,550
2020 $7,213 $278,130 $59,030 $219,100
2019 $7,213 $270,810 $59,030 $211,780
2018 $7,153 $267,900 $59,030 $208,870
2017 $7,022 $260,590 $59,030 $201,560
2016 $6,789 $251,920 $59,030 $192,890
2015 $5,632 $236,970 $45,760 $191,210
2014 $5,632 $219,170 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1484488

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 19220-001-0850

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.