1114 N Alessandro St Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $359,185 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 N Alessandro St, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $385,296, approximately $275 per square foot. 1114 N Alessandro St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Sanchez Frank David and Sanchez Mary Lou
Bought by
Sanchez Frank David and Sanchez Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Frank David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $45,216 | $9,017 | $36,199 |
| 2023 | $673 | $43,463 | $8,668 | $34,795 |
| 2022 | $659 | $42,612 | $8,499 | $34,113 |
| 2021 | $648 | $41,778 | $8,333 | $33,445 |
| 2020 | $640 | $41,351 | $8,248 | $33,103 |
| 2019 | $630 | $40,541 | $8,087 | $32,454 |
| 2018 | $625 | $39,747 | $7,930 | $31,817 |
| 2017 | $614 | $38,969 | $7,775 | $31,194 |
| 2016 | $585 | $38,206 | $7,623 | $30,583 |
| 2015 | $577 | $37,634 | $7,509 | $30,125 |
| 2014 | $573 | $36,899 | $7,363 | $29,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map