1114 Parkwood Loop Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Westwood Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Parkwood Loop, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $337,232, approximately $217 per square foot. 1114 Parkwood Loop is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Brouwer Linkcoln L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Bought by
Brower Lincoln L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Schrofe Larry Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,500
Interest Rate
4.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $280,000 | First American Title | |
| Brouwer Linkcoln L | $230,000 | First American Title | |
| Brower Lincoln L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $224,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $312,500 | $60,000 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $312,500 | $60,000 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $312,500 | $40,000 | $272,500 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $267,600 | $40,000 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $267,600 | $40,000 | $227,600 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $210,500 | $40,000 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $199,200 | $40,000 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map