1114 Werth Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
Central Menlo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,136,000 - $4,051,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$1,719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Werth Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $3,660,712, approximately $1,718 per square foot. 1114 Werth Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Oak Knoll Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Smith Sharon Ann and The Franklin Court Smith Famil
Bought by
Liu Xin and Zhou Yng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Smith Franklin C
Bought by
Smith Franklin Court
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Xin | $2,827,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Sharon Ann | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Franklin Court | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,743 | $3,060,575 | $2,597,836 | $462,739 |
| 2023 | $35,743 | $2,941,731 | $2,496,960 | $444,771 |
| 2022 | $34,131 | $2,884,050 | $2,448,000 | $436,050 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $145,747 | $53,426 | $92,321 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $144,254 | $52,879 | $91,375 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $141,427 | $51,843 | $89,584 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $138,655 | $50,827 | $87,828 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $135,937 | $49,831 | $86,106 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $133,272 | $48,854 | $84,418 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $131,271 | $48,121 | $83,150 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $128,701 | $47,179 | $81,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map