11142 Campbell Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $590,590
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11142 Campbell Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $573,898, approximately $569 per square foot. 11142 Campbell Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Alma Lidia Marquez
Bought by
Lopez Gregorio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Flores Javier
Bought by
Lopez Gregorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Bought by
Flores Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,734
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Rodriguez Carlos E
Bought by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,734
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gregorio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Gregorio | $370,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Flores Javier | $91,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $70,040 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Gregorio | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Javier | $90,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,076 | $505,613 | $204,978 | $300,635 |
| 2023 | $6,076 | $485,981 | $197,019 | $288,962 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $448,776 | $182,625 | $266,151 |
| 2021 | $4,515 | $380,319 | $154,767 | $225,552 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $339,571 | $138,185 | $201,386 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $329,680 | $134,160 | $195,520 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $317,000 | $129,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $270,000 | $109,000 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $266,000 | $108,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $252,000 | $102,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $217,000 | $88,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map