11144 Arizona Ave Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,751 - $1,354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11144 Arizona Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $960,938, approximately $282 per square foot. 11144 Arizona Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
2017 2 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
2017 2 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$865,027,000
Outstanding Balance
$724,851,435
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$723,890,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Thr California Lp
Bought by
Ih Borrower Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$719,935,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Phan Phuong Dinh and Phan Xuan Hoang T
Bought by
Thr California Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of California In
Bought by
Phan Phuong Dinh and Phan Xuan Hoang T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,180
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr California Lp | $330,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Phan Phuong Dinh | $569,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2017 2 Ih Borrower Lp | $865,027,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ih Borrower Lp | $719,935,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Phuong Dinh | $455,180 | |
| Closed | Phan Phuong Dinh | $56,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,172 | $597,694 | $168,282 | $429,412 |
| 2023 | $7,172 | $574,488 | $161,749 | $412,739 |
| 2022 | $6,636 | $563,225 | $158,578 | $404,647 |
| 2021 | $6,522 | $552,182 | $155,469 | $396,713 |
| 2020 | $6,417 | $546,521 | $153,875 | $392,646 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $535,806 | $150,858 | $384,948 |
| 2018 | $6,244 | $525,300 | $147,900 | $377,400 |
| 2017 | $4,315 | $360,750 | $106,103 | $254,647 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $353,677 | $104,023 | $249,654 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $475,000 | $100,000 | $375,000 |
| 2014 | $4,169 | $341,543 | $100,454 | $241,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map