3014 Wicklow Dr Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Wicklow Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $617,078, approximately $440 per square foot. 3014 Wicklow Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Juarez Albert Mendez and Juarez Melinda
Bought by
Juarez Albert Mendez and Juarez Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,175
Outstanding Balance
$417,175
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Tortola Edgar M and Tortola Maria T
Bought by
Juarez Albert and Juarez Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Tortola Edgar M and Peimbert Teresa
Bought by
Tortola Edgar M and Tortola Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,961
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tortola Edgar M and Peimbert Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,301
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Mellon Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Mansfield Robert Dean and Mansfield Julie Katherine
Bought by
Mellon Mtg Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Albert Mendez | -- | California Best Title | |
| Juarez Albert | $205,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Tortola Edgar M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Tortola Edgar M | $125,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mellon Mtg Company | $136,175 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Albert Mendez | $417,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Albert | $164,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tortola Edgar M | $167,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Tortola Edgar M | $127,301 | |
| Closed | Juarez Albert | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $328,509 | $108,608 | $219,901 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $315,755 | $104,392 | $211,363 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $309,565 | $102,346 | $207,219 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $303,496 | $100,340 | $203,156 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $300,385 | $99,312 | $201,073 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $294,496 | $97,365 | $197,131 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $288,722 | $95,457 | $193,265 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $283,062 | $93,586 | $189,476 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $277,512 | $91,751 | $185,761 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $273,346 | $90,374 | $182,972 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $267,993 | $88,604 | $179,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map