11149 Tanglewood Ln N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $656,252 - $1,318,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11149 Tanglewood Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $862,563, approximately $210 per square foot. 11149 Tanglewood Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Carlos D Jimenez Living Trust
Bought by
Abigail L Jimenez Trust and Carlos D Jimenez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Jimenez Carlos and Jimenez Abigal
Bought by
Jimenez Carol D and Jimenez Abigail L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Dubiel Robert P and Dubiel Connie M
Bought by
Jimenez Carlos and Jimenez Abigail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,350
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Hanson Builders Inc
Bought by
Dubiel Robert P and Dubiel Sherol A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abigail L Jimenez Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jimenez Carol D | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Carlos | $381,441 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Dubiel Robert P | $350,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Carlos | $373,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,755 | $621,800 | $126,000 | $495,800 |
| 2023 | $7,544 | $630,500 | $128,100 | $502,400 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $581,000 | $110,000 | $471,000 |
| 2021 | $5,664 | $453,000 | $87,000 | $366,000 |
| 2020 | $5,679 | $447,000 | $87,000 | $360,000 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $436,000 | $92,000 | $344,000 |
| 2018 | $5,428 | $419,000 | $86,000 | $333,000 |
| 2017 | $5,317 | $390,000 | $84,000 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $5,448 | $385,000 | $84,000 | $301,000 |
| 2015 | $5,712 | $401,000 | $100,000 | $301,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $382,000 | $100,000 | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map