10645 Shady Oak Ct N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $803,795
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,246
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10645 Shady Oak Ct N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $766,199, approximately $180 per square foot. 10645 Shady Oak Ct N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Loegering Kevin C and Loegering Valerie A
Bought by
Kaufhold Peter G and Kaufhold Bethany A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$433,068
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Hanson Builders Inc
Bought by
Loegering Kevin C and Loegering Valerie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufhold Peter G | $610,000 | Edgewater Title | |
| Loegering Kevin C | $342,175 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaufhold Peter G | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,958 | $773,900 | $132,000 | $641,900 |
| 2023 | $9,370 | $762,500 | $134,200 | $628,300 |
| 2022 | $7,395 | $709,000 | $116,000 | $593,000 |
| 2021 | $7,007 | $571,000 | $91,000 | $480,000 |
| 2020 | $6,983 | $544,000 | $91,000 | $453,000 |
| 2019 | $6,730 | $530,000 | $97,000 | $433,000 |
| 2018 | $6,877 | $506,000 | $90,000 | $416,000 |
| 2017 | $6,492 | $474,000 | $88,000 | $386,000 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $474,000 | $88,000 | $386,000 |
| 2015 | $7,010 | $491,000 | $105,000 | $386,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $466,000 | $105,000 | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map