1115 Bell St Pasadena, CA 91104
Bungalow Heaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,290,052 - $1,789,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Bell St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,531,763, approximately $874 per square foot. 1115 Bell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Smith Michael L and Lozano Sanjuana Smith
Bought by
Smith Michael L and Lozano Sanjuana Smith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,700
Outstanding Balance
$4,693
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$1,527,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Carrillo Sanjuana
Bought by
Smith Michael L and Carrillo Sanjuana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael L | -- | American Title Co | |
| Smith Michael L | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Carrillo Sanjuana | $58,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Michael L | $143,700 | |
| Closed | Smith Michael L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $71,824 | $25,442 | $46,382 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $70,417 | $24,944 | $45,473 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $69,037 | $24,455 | $44,582 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $67,684 | $23,976 | $43,708 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $66,357 | $23,506 | $42,851 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $64,390 | $22,809 | $41,581 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $63,128 | $22,362 | $40,766 |
| 2016 | $964 | $60,679 | $21,495 | $39,184 |
| 2015 | $952 | $59,769 | $21,173 | $38,596 |
| 2014 | $947 | $58,599 | $20,759 | $37,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map