1115 Crown St Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,695 - $840,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Crown St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $797,924, approximately $628 per square foot. 1115 Crown St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Kim Mok E
Bought by
Kim Tae Kyun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Tae Kyun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $185,952 | $74,454 | $111,498 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $182,307 | $72,995 | $109,312 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $178,733 | $71,564 | $107,169 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $175,229 | $70,161 | $105,068 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $171,794 | $68,786 | $103,008 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $166,700 | $66,747 | $99,953 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $163,433 | $65,439 | $97,994 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $157,089 | $62,899 | $94,190 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $154,731 | $61,955 | $92,776 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $151,701 | $60,742 | $90,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map