1115 E 30th St Baltimore, MD 21218
Better Waverly Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
11,887
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 E 30th St, Baltimore, MD 21218. 1115 E 30th St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Abbottston Elementary School, The Stadium School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1990
Sold by
Knauff Edgar
Bought by
1119 Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1119 Partnership | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,731 | $393,500 | $60,000 | $333,500 |
| 2024 | $8,731 | $371,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,220 | $349,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,746 | $328,200 | $60,000 | $268,200 |
| 2021 | $7,615 | $322,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,484 | $317,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,319 | $311,600 | $60,000 | $251,600 |
| 2018 | $7,354 | $311,600 | $60,000 | $251,600 |
| 2017 | $8,220 | $348,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,771 | $348,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,771 | $348,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,771 | $348,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map