1120 E 30th St Baltimore, MD 21218
Better Waverly Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,650
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 E 30th St, Baltimore, MD 21218. 1120 E 30th St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Abbottston Elementary School, The Stadium School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
East 30Th Llc
Bought by
The Eleven Twenty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,600
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Gill Simpson Inc
Bought by
East 30Th Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Eleven Twenty Llc | $360,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| East 30Th Llc | $360,000 | Colony Title Group Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Eleven Twenty Llc | $307,600 | |
| Previous Owner | East 30Th Llc | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,463 | $483,300 | $59,600 | $423,700 |
| 2024 | $10,463 | $445,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,574 | $407,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,727 | $369,800 | $59,600 | $310,200 |
| 2021 | $8,629 | $365,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,531 | $361,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,392 | $357,300 | $59,600 | $297,700 |
| 2018 | $7,546 | $319,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,659 | $282,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,087 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,087 | $229,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,087 | $229,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map