1115 Leon Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,992 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Leon Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $280,998, approximately $300 per square foot. 1115 Leon Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Robertson Road Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Diaz Rafael
Bought by
Rafael H Diaz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Roka John
Bought by
Diaz Rafael and Diaz Natividad
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Roka John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Howell Carl R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Singh Balwant and Singh Jaswinder
Bought by
Howell Carl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Mcintosh John E and Mcintosh Katherine F
Bought by
Singh Balwant and Singh Jaswinder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael H Diaz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Rafael | $43,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roka John | $38,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $89,039 | None Available | |
| Howell Carl R | $123,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Singh Balwant | $70,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howell Carl R | $110,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $55,080 | $19,212 | $35,868 |
| 2024 | $781 | $54,001 | $18,836 | $35,165 |
| 2023 | $771 | $52,943 | $18,467 | $34,476 |
| 2022 | $755 | $51,905 | $18,105 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $719 | $50,888 | $17,750 | $33,138 |
| 2020 | $729 | $50,367 | $17,568 | $32,799 |
| 2019 | $714 | $49,380 | $17,224 | $32,156 |
| 2018 | $687 | $48,413 | $16,887 | $31,526 |
| 2017 | $674 | $47,464 | $16,556 | $30,908 |
| 2016 | $664 | $46,534 | $16,232 | $30,302 |
| 2015 | $658 | $45,836 | $15,989 | $29,847 |
| 2014 | $598 | $44,939 | $15,676 | $29,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map