Estimated Value: $465,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Merrill Ct, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $508,880, approximately $314 per square foot. 1115 Merrill Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Servera Candido P and Servera Rosamaria
Bought by
Servera Candido P and Servera Rosamaria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Servera Candido P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $118,232 | $18,458 | $99,774 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $115,915 | $18,097 | $97,818 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $113,643 | $17,743 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $111,416 | $17,397 | $94,019 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $109,232 | $17,056 | $92,176 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $108,113 | $16,882 | $91,231 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $105,994 | $16,551 | $89,443 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $103,917 | $16,227 | $87,690 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $101,880 | $15,909 | $85,971 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $99,884 | $15,598 | $84,286 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $98,384 | $15,364 | $83,020 |
| 2014 | $996 | $96,458 | $15,064 | $81,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map