Estimated Value: $467,111 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Nancy Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $498,528, approximately $346 per square foot. 770 Nancy Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Lindgren Alan Kirk and Lindgren Korry A Baylor
Bought by
Smith Tim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Piazza Robert J and Piazza Deanne M
Bought by
Lindgren Alan Kirk and Lindgren Korry A Baylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,064
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Piazza Robert J and Piazza Deanne M
Bought by
Piazza Robert J and Piazza Deanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Sold by
Piazza Robert J and Piazza Deanna M
Bought by
Piazza Robert J and Piazza Deanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tim | $191,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lindgren Alan Kirk | $126,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Piazza Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Piazza Robert J | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindgren Alan Kirk | $126,064 | |
| Previous Owner | Piazza Robert J | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $239,894 | $94,198 | $145,696 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $235,191 | $92,351 | $142,840 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $230,581 | $90,541 | $140,040 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $226,061 | $88,766 | $137,295 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $221,629 | $87,026 | $134,603 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $219,357 | $86,134 | $133,223 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $215,057 | $84,446 | $130,611 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $210,841 | $82,791 | $128,050 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $206,708 | $81,168 | $125,540 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $202,656 | $79,577 | $123,079 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $199,613 | $78,382 | $121,231 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $195,704 | $76,847 | $118,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map